The field of play during the i88 Challenge

Previous Years' Results

2017 - Click here for full results

Division Champion Team
U10 Boys (Gold) NY Elite FC 2007
U10 Boys (Blue) Alleycats Academy 08 - Red
U10 Boys (White) Alleycats Academy 08 - White
U10 Girls (Gold) Hiawatha Storm
U12 Boys (Gold) Fusion Vortex
U12 Boys (Blue) FC Dutchman Rowdies
U12 Girls (Gold) Plattsburgh FC United
U12 Girls (Blue) Oneonta Magic
U14 Boys (Gold) SDA
U14 Boys (Blue) Cooperstown SC
U14 Girls (Gold) GBUFC 03
U14 Girls (Blue) Niskayuna SC Nightmare
U16 Boys (Gold) Fusion Ajax
U16 Boys (Blue) FC Elite Lions
U16 Girls (Gold) BC United Energy
U16 Girls (Blue) Rotterdam USC
U19 Boys (Gold) Plattsburgh PFC 98
U19 Girls (Gold) FC Dutchmen Premier Fury

2016 - Click here for full results

Division Champion Team
U10 Boys (Gold) SDA U10
U10 Boys (Blue) Fusion Vortex
U10 Boys (White) Alleycats U9
U10 Girls (Gold) Oneonta Magic
U12 Boys (Gold) Fairport Blue Lions
U12 Boys (Blue) Calcio Cosmos
U12 Girls (Gold) Plattsburg FC Aztechs
U12 Girls (Blue) Rotterdam Crazy Cleats
U14 Boys (Gold) Niskayuna Black
U14 Boys (Blue) FC Dutchman
U14 Girls (Gold) Fusion Lyra
U14 Girls (Blue) Greenbush Spirit
U16 Boys (Gold) Tillie's Touch U15
U16 Girls (Gold) Ramapo Valley Tornadoes
U16 Girls (Blue) BC United Energy
U19 Boys (Gold) Copper City United
U19 Girls (Gold) FC Dutchman

2015

Division Champion Team
U10 Boys (Gold) GBUFC 04/05
U10 Boys (Blue) Albany Magic
U10 Girls (Gold) Niskayuna Risky Nisky
U10 Girls (Blue) Soaring Capital Eagles
U12 Boys (Gold) NY Elite
U12 Boys (Blue) Colonie Gold
U12 Girls (Gold) Oneonta Fury
U12 Girls (Blue) Soaring Capital Eagles
U14 Boys (Gold) Soaring Capital City Strikers
U14 Boys (Blue) Tillie's Touch
U14 Girls (Gold) Ramapo Valley Tornadoes
U14 Girls (Blue) Oneonta Lightning
U16 Boys (Gold) Soaring Capital Firehawks
U16 Boys (Blue) Alleycat Griffins
U16 Girls (Gold) Fusion Pyxis
U16 Girls (Gold) Oneonta Storm
U19 Boys (Gold) Tillie's Touch

2014

Division Champion Team
U10 Boys (Gold) Soaring Capital Eagles
U10 Girls (Gold) Coliseum SC
U12 Boys (Blue) NY Elite Green
U12 Boys (Gold) NY Elite White
U12 Girls (Blue) Unite FC White
U12 Girls (Gold) SDA Blue
U14 Girls (Blue) Empire Revolution
U14 Girls (Gold) Vestal Lightning
U16 Boys (Gold) Soaring Capital Firehawks
U16 Girls (Gold) Salt City Lightning

2013

No Champions Crowned